Sugar Land

Sugar Land

--- REGISTER NOW ---

Click Here for a PDF version of the schedule

MATH CLASSES

Number Theory

Grades: 6th, 7th, 8th

Day: Saturday

Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Dates: 9/24/2016 - 12/10/2016

Teacher: Mr. Emrah

Algebra 1

Grades: 6th, 7th, 8th

Day: Saturday

Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Dates: 9/24/2016 - 12/10/2016

Teacher: Mr. Y

TMSCA Elementary-Number Sense

Grades: Adv 3rd, 4th, 5th

Day: Saturday

Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Dates: 9/24/2016 - 12/10/2016

Teacher: Ms. Kent

Intro to MATHCOUNTS / AMC 8

Grades: Adv 3rd, 4th, 5th

Day: Saturday

Time: 11:40 am - 1:10 pm

Dates: 9/24/2016 - 12/10/2016

Teacher: Mr. Emrah

TMSCA Elementary-General Math

Grades: Adv 3rd, 4th, 5th

Day: Saturday

Time: 11:40 am - 1:10 pm

Dates: 9/24/2016 - 12/10/2016

Teacher: Ms. Kent

Continental Math League Problem Solving

Grades: Adv 3rd, 4th, 5th

Day: Saturday

Time: 1:20 pm - 2:50 pm

Dates: 9/24/2016 - 12/10/2016

Teacher: Ms. Kent

Geometry

Grades: 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th

Day: Saturday

Time: 1:20 pm - 2:50 pm

Dates: 9/24/2016 - 12/10/2016

Teacher: TBA

Pre-Algebra

Grades: Adv 5th, 6th, 7th

Day: Sunday

Time: 1:20 pm - 2:50 pm

Dates: 9/25/2016 - 12/11/2016

Teacher: Mr. Alex

High School Math Comp. Problem Solving

Grades: 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th

Day: Sunday (Biweekly)

Time: 1:20 pm - 2:50 pm

Dates: 9/11/2016 - 12/11/2016

Teacher: Dr. Franco

Houston Math Circle (FREE CLASS)

Grades: 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th

Day: Sunday (Biweekly)

Time: 3:00 pm - 5:30pm

Dates: 9/11/2016 - 12/11/2016

Teacher: Dr. Franco

Elementary Math Problem Solving

Grades: Adv 3rd, 4th, 5th

Day: Tuesday

Time: 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Dates: 9/20/2016 - 12/6/2016

Teacher: Ms. Kent

Pre-Algebra

Grades: Adv 5th, 6th, 7th

Day: Thursday

Time: 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Dates: 9/22/2016 - 12/8/2016

Teacher: Ms. Kent

Singapore Math Problem Solving

Grades: Adv 3rd, 4th, 5th

Day: Thursday

Time: 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Dates: 9/22/2016 - 11/3/2016

Teacher: Ms. Curtice

English Language Art (ELA) Classes

Reading Workshop – Elementary

Grades: Adv 3rd, 4th, 5th

Day: Saturday

Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Dates: 9/24/2016 - 12/10/2016

Teacher: TBA

Writing Workshop – Middle School

Grades: 6th, 7th, 8th

Day: Saturday

Time: 11:40 am - 1:10 pm

Dates: 9/24/2016 - 12/10/2016

Teacher: Mr. Bernhart

Writing Workshop – Elementary

Grades: Adv 3rd, 4th, 5th

Day: Saturday

Time: 11:40 am - 1:10 pm

Dates: 9/24/2016 - 12/10/2016

Teacher: TBA

Reading Workshop – Elementary

Grades: Adv 3rd, 4th, 5th

Day: Wednesday

Time: 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Dates: 9/21/2016 - 12/7/2016

Teacher: Ms. Michelle

Test Preparation Classes

DUKE TIP / SAT – Reading/Writing

Grades: 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th

Day: Saturday

Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Dates: 9/24/2016 - 12/10/2016

Teacher: Mr. Bernhart

DUKE TIP / SAT – Math

Grades: 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th

Day: Saturday

Time: 11:40 am - 1:10 pm

Dates: 9/24/2016 - 12/10/2016

Teacher: Mr. Y

SAT 800 – Math Problem Solving

Grades: 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th

Day: Tuesday

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Dates: 9/20/2016 - 12/6/2016

Teacher: Mr. Emrah

Other Classes

MAD Science

Grades: 1st - 6th

Day: Saturday

Time: 1:20 pm - 2:20 pm

Dates: 9/24/2016 - 12/10/2016

Teacher: MAD Science

Science Bowl

Grades: 6th - 8th

Day: Saturday

Group 1 Time: 1:20 pm - 2:50 pm

Group 2 Time: 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Dates: 9/24/2016 - 12/10/2016

Teacher: Mrs. Carrillo

Robotics – Combat Robots

Grades: 2nd - 8th

Day: Saturday

Time: 1:20 pm - 2:20 pm

Dates: 9/24/2016 - 12/10/2016

Teacher: Robotics

Robotics – Rescue Mission

Grades: 2nd - 8th

Day: Saturday

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Dates: 9/24/2016 - 12/10/2016

Teacher: Robotics

Chess / Strategic Games

Grades: 3rd - 8th

Day: Saturday

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Dates: 9/24/2016 - 12/10/2016

Teacher: Staff

Intro to Java / Game Creation

Grades: 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th

Day: Sunday

Time: 1:40 pm - 3:10 pm

Dates: 9/25/2016 - 12/11/2016

Teacher: Mr. Alex

Intro to C++ Programming

Grades: 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th

Day: Sunday

Time: 3:20 pm - 4:50 pm

Dates: 9/25/2016 - 12/11/2016

Teacher: Mr. Alex

More classes are coming .......

Grades:

Day:

Time:

Dates:

Teacher:

--- REGISTER NOW ---